Yuree AIStart Analysis
Sandra Oh, Deep Winter color analysis

Sandra Oh
is a Deep Winter.

Undertone
Cool-neutral
Contrast
High
Chroma
High

Sandra Oh is a Deep Winter. Her coloring is deep, cool, and saturated, which is why rich cool darks like deep navy, pine, royal plum, and true cherry red bring her face to life, while warm or muted shades leave it dull.

Her main colors

  • Jet Black

    #0A0A0A

  • Midnight

    #0F0F1E

  • Deep Navy

    #1B2840

  • Pine

    #2C5538

  • Burgundy

    #5C1A2C

  • Royal Plum

    #3E3550

Like river stone, ink on parchment, and sun-ripe cherry.

This page is Sandra's report. Get yours from one selfie.

The same palette, makeup map, and shades-to-avoid, built for your face.

Get my analysis
4.9 from 30,000+ readings

Her coloring

Sandra's undertone, skin tone & eye color.

The features that place Sandra Oh in Deep Winter: undertone, skin tone, eye color, hair, and natural contrast.

Undertone
Neutral-cool
Skin tone
Medium, neutral
Eye color
Dark brown
Hair
Black
Contrast
High

About Sandra Oh's colors

Why Sandra is a Deep Winter.

Sandra shows the full Deep Winter signature: deep, cool, and high-contrast, with dark cool hair against cool-toned skin and dark eyes. That depth wants saturated cool color, jet black, deep navy, and sapphire frame her cleanly, while burgundy, royal plum, and cherry red add warmth-free richness. Pure white reads sharper on her than any cream.

She isn't a Deep Autumn: that season is warm, so its copper, rust, and antique gold dull her cool skin and turn it sallow. She isn't a Cool Winter either, that palette is lighter and clearer, and its icy brights skim past the depth her dark hair and strong contrast comfortably carry.

Full Deep Winterseason guide: traits, styling & celebrities →

Signature palette

Best colors for Sandra.

The twelve shades that harmonize with Sandra Oh's deep winter undertone, contrast, and depth.

  • Jet Black

    #0A0A0A

  • Midnight

    #0F0F1E

  • Deep Navy

    #1B2840

  • Pine

    #2C5538

  • Burgundy

    #5C1A2C

  • Royal Plum

    #3E3550

  • Wine Berry

    #7B2D40

  • Cool Pearl

    #D5C5C5

  • Pure White

    #FFFFFF

  • Sapphire

    #1F4060

  • Magenta

    #8A2A4E

  • Cherry Red

    #6E0D2B

See the full Deep Winterpalette, hex codes & anti-palette →

Seen in her colors

Sandra wears the palette.

Sandra Oh out in Deep Winter shades, proof the palette already lives in her wardrobe.

  • Sandra Oh wearing Jet Black

    Jet Black

    #0A0A0A

  • Sandra Oh wearing Deep Navy

    Deep Navy

    #1B2840

  • Sandra Oh wearing Wine Berry

    Wine Berry

    #7B2D40

  • Sandra Oh wearing Cherry Red

    Cherry Red

    #6E0D2B

You've seen Sandra in her colors. Now see yours.

One selfie returns your season, your 12-color palette, and your shades to avoid.

Find my colors
4.9 from 30,000+ readings

The 12-season map

Where Sandra sits.

Sandra Oh's bubble sits in the Winter quadrant, the family of colors that wear her best. The closer a color sits to her, the better it reads on her face.

BrightSoftWarmCoolLightDeepSpringSummerAutumnWinterClearWinterClearSpringWarmSpringLightSpringLightSummerCoolSummerSoftSummerSoftAutumnWarmAutumnDeepAutumnDeepWinterCoolWinterSandra

What this means.

  • Stay in Winter

    Anything in the Winter quadrant is on-team for Sandra, even outside her sub-type.

  • Borrow neighbours

    Deep Autumn and Cool Winter sit either side. Their picks cross over safely.

  • Skip the opposite

    Deep Winter sits opposite. Those shades drain Sandra's face.

The read · Undertone

Her skin carries a cool cast set against dark cool hair and dark eyes, reading clear and high-contrast rather than warm. Silver, platinum, and cool jewels flatter that crispness, while warm honey gold and beige pull her toward a sallow, muddied tone.

Wear it well

  • Wear jet black near the face
  • Wear midnight near the face
  • Wear deep navy near the face
  • Wear pine near the face
  • Wear burgundy near the face

Skip on the rack

Colors Sandra should skip.

These desaturate or age a Deep Winter face.

  • Sandra Oh in Warm Beige

    Warm Beige

    #FFE4B5

    Drains the cool clarity

  • Sandra Oh in Pumpkin

    Pumpkin

    #FF8C42

    Warm and earthy, clashes

  • Sandra Oh in Tan

    Tan

    #D2B48C

    Too warm and muted

  • Sandra Oh in Honey Gold

    Honey Gold

    #C68E4A

    Too warm, go cool gold or silver

Makeup map

How Sandra wears it.

Six product categories, five named picks each. Take these hexes to the counter, anything within a few shades wears like it was made for her.

  • Foundation

    Cool to neutral undertones with real depth. Skip golden or peachy bases, they warm and dull her.

    • Cool Ivory

      #E6D0C6

    • Neutral Beige

      #CFB2A2

    • Cool Sand

      #B8947E

    • Deep Mocha

      #8A6252

  • Blush

    Cool berry, deep plum, and cool rose. Peach and warm bronze grey her out.

    • Cool Berry

      #B0426A

    • Deep Plum

      #8A3A5E

    • Cool Rose

      #C46E88

    • Wine Flush

      #933050

  • Eyeshadow

    Charcoal, deep plum, cool taupe, and pine. Avoid warm gold, copper, and bronze.

    • Icy Pearl

      #E2E0E6

    • Cool Taupe

      #8A8088

    • Charcoal

      #34343E

    • Deep Plum

      #402A44

  • Eyeliner

    True black, charcoal, and deep navy. Cool depth at the lash line, never warm brown.

    • True Black

      #0A0A0A

    • Charcoal

      #28282E

    • Deep Navy

      #1A2440

    • Blackened Plum

      #281A28

  • Lip Colors

    Deep red, wine, plum, and blackberry. Skip coral, brick, and warm nudes.

    • Deep Red

      #9C1F2E

    • Wine

      #6E1F30

    • Plum

      #5A2444

    • Blackberry

      #3E1E34

  • Nail Polish

    Deep red, wine, plum, and black. Skip coral, peach, and warm browns.

    • Deep Red

      #8E1C2C

    • Wine

      #6E1F30

    • Plum

      #4E2440

    • Blackberry

      #341A2C

Your face has a palette like this one.

Get your own makeup map, 12-color palette, and styling brief from a single selfie.

Start my analysis
4.9 from 30,000+ readings

More Deep Winters

Same season, same palette.

Other celebrities who share Sandra Oh's Deep Winter coloring, plus the full season guide.

Sandra Oh · color questions

Sandra's color questions.

What color season is Sandra Oh?+

Sandra Oh is a Deep Winter, the deepest cool season. Her dark cool hair, cool-toned skin, and dark eyes create high contrast, so deep saturated jewel tones flatter her, while warm, muted, or earthy shades flatten her natural depth and clarity.

What are Sandra Oh's best colors to wear?+

Deep cool saturated tones: jet black, midnight, deep navy, pine, sapphire, burgundy, royal plum, wine berry, magenta, and cherry red. For neutrals she's best in pure white and cool pearl, avoiding warm cream, ivory, and beige that wash out her contrast.

Is Sandra Oh a Deep Winter or a Deep Autumn?+

Deep Winter. Both seasons are deep and high-contrast, but the deciding axis is temperature: she's cool. Deep Autumn's warm copper, rust, and antique gold turn her sallow, while cool darks like deep navy, sapphire, and burgundy keep her clear and striking.

What colors should Sandra Oh avoid?+

Warm, muted shades dull her clarity: warm beige, pumpkin, tan, honey gold, and sage. Swap warm beige for cool pearl, pumpkin for cherry red, honey gold for silver or cool gold, and sage for deep pine to stay cool and saturated.

What lipstick suits Sandra Oh's coloring?+

Cool, saturated lips flatter her most: true red, cool berry, deep wine, and dark plum. They echo her high contrast and cool undertone, while warm coral, brick, and beige-nude shades drain and flatten her face.

Which season are you?

The same analysis that typed Sandra Oh as a Deep Winter, now run on your selfie.

Get my analysis
4.9 from 30,000+ readings